bug in 102.0.1

For any bugs found in the current beta.

bug in 102.0.1

Postby Victory » Wed Jun 03, 2015 6:26 am

Dear Admin

Pls fixes some following suggestions:

1. How to set the fleets for each humaindroid? for example: Name fleet "Kb5" to level 5 humanidroid; "kb6" for level 6, ...
2. Delete battles email after finish and receive rewards
3. Used corsair's chest when it full 9999 points (units) and huma gems
4. The fleets do not automate send to humandroid when it scan found
5. Scan and show ally plannet on map together with humandroid

Best regards
Victory
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2013 8:07 am

Re: bug in 102.0.1

Postby admin » Wed Jun 03, 2015 6:39 am

Victory wrote:1. How to set the fleets for each humaindroid? for example: Name fleet "Kb5" to level 5 humanidroid; "kb6" for level 6, ...

In the "Fleets" tab, click on "Kb5" in the top left, then put a checkmark in "Humaroid 5" in the top right. If you don't want it to run anything except 5, then uncheck all the other humaroid numbers in the list.
Victory wrote:2. Delete battles email after finish and receive rewards

Already in build 102.0.2. Please update.
Victory wrote:3. Used corsair's chest when it full 9999 points (units) and huma gems

This is planned. You could help by sending me images of these.
Victory wrote:4. The fleets do not automate send to humandroid when it scan found

You have said the same thing in about 4 threads now, and I already said I was looking into it. Please don't repost the same issue.

Fleet sending has received some bug fixes in 102.0.2, please update.
Victory wrote:5. Scan and show ally plannet on map together with humandroid

This is already in the to do list.
Read the FAQ:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=2132

FOLLOW THIS BEFORE ASKING FOR HELP:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1949
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2320
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2011 4:58 pm

Re: bug in 102.0.1

Postby Victory » Wed Jun 03, 2015 7:02 am

Dear Admin

One thing i want to you add to auto

1. Auto used SP card when it lack of Sp point
Pls see the file att for huma gem and Sp card (how to post file att on this forum??)

Regards
Victory
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2013 8:07 am

Re: bug in 102.0.1

Postby admin » Wed Jun 03, 2015 7:17 am

SP card usage is already in 102.0.2... again, please update....

Attachments are disabled on the forums, since people were abusing them. There are lots of files sharing services around which could be used.
Read the FAQ:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=2132

FOLLOW THIS BEFORE ASKING FOR HELP:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1949
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2320
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2011 4:58 pm

Re: bug in 102.0.1

Postby Victory » Wed Jun 03, 2015 10:15 am

Dear Admin

I already update to 102.0.2 so the auto can't scan humandroid
It only scan very small area map, pls check and fix

Regards!
Victory
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2013 8:07 am

Re: bug in 102.0.1

Postby admin » Wed Jun 03, 2015 10:25 am

Check what you have "Options -> Humaroid -> Humaroid search distance" set to. This is in game coordinates. The default is 120, which is 2 zone widths... in practice, this is about 1 and a half zones away from you. You can increase this if it's not a large enough range for you.
Read the FAQ:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=2132

FOLLOW THIS BEFORE ASKING FOR HELP:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1949
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2320
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2011 4:58 pm

Re: bug in 102.0.1

Postby Victory » Thu Jun 04, 2015 6:17 am

Dear Admin

Although i change the space to scan humandroid but the auto it can't scan. It only scan one time and had stopped.
Pls check and fix it. In version 102.0.1 it scan well so in this version it error.

Regards!
Victory
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2013 8:07 am

Re: bug in 102.0.1

Postby admin » Thu Jun 04, 2015 6:29 am

I don't understand what problem you're having... it seems to be scanning fine for me? Could you describe your problem in more detail?
Read the FAQ:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=2132

FOLLOW THIS BEFORE ASKING FOR HELP:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1949
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2320
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2011 4:58 pm

Re: bug in 102.0.1

Postby Victory » Thu Jun 04, 2015 6:37 am

Dear Admin

I chage the space to scan from 120 to 240 and press button scan humandroid but it not working.
It scan only one time and will stop, It only show three point have humandroid only

Regards!
Victory
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2013 8:07 am

Re: bug in 102.0.1

Postby admin » Thu Jun 04, 2015 8:46 am

Hmm, it still seems to be working ok for me, however I've done a couple of other bug fixes already, so perhaps I already solved the issue without realizing it for myself. Please try the latest beta (102.0.3) and see if you still have the problem.
Read the FAQ:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=2132

FOLLOW THIS BEFORE ASKING FOR HELP:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1949
admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2320
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2011 4:58 pm

Next

Return to Beta Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests